Fiber Optic Equipment

Share us

10G 1310nm 40KM SFP+ Optical Transceiver

ETU-Link

Rate: 10G
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 40KM
Price: USD 66.00/pcs
MOQ: 1 pcs

Description

Item NO.:ESP3192-3LCD40

Date rate: 10G

Wavelength:1310nm

Distance:40KM

Connector:LC

First:SM

DDM:YES

Place of origin: Made in China

Shipping Port: ShenZhen

Package type: Individual package or 10pc/package

Cisco Compatible 10G 1310nm 40KM SFP+ Optical Transceiver


Item NO.:ESP3192-3LCD40

Date rate: 10G

Wavelength:1310nm

Distance:40KM

Connector:LC

First:SM

DDM:YES

Place of origin: Made in China

Shipping Port: ShenZhen

Package type: Individual package or 10pc/package

Features

10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10Gbase-ER;

1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector;

Up to 40km transmission on SMF;Duplex LC connector

metal enclosure, for lower EMI;Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

2-wire interface for management;Specifications compliant with SFF 8472

Single 3.3V power supply;Power dissipation < 1.5W

Case operating temperature range: -5°C to 70°C

Applications

1.Gigabit Ethernet 2.Fiber Channel 3.Switch to Switch interface

4.Switched backplane applications 5.Router/Server interface

6.Other optical transmission systems

optical transceiver, SFP+, optical module, cisco,

Read More

Previous

40G CWDM 10KM QSFP+ Optical Transceiver...

Next

10G 850nm 300M SFP+ Optical Transceiver SFP-10G-SR...

ETU-Link Technology Co., LTD

optical transceiver

Read More

Contact

Tel: 075523284603
Address:
4th Floor, C Building, JinBoLong Industrial Park, QingQuan Road, LongHua District, Shenzhen city, GuangDongProvince,China, Guangdong, China, 518109

H5响应式定制设计
26种语言,SEO营销型网站


H5/响应式/营销型企业网站; 26种语言扩展;
覆盖: 英文、法语、德语、西班牙语、葡萄牙语、俄语、阿拉伯语、波斯语、日语、韩语
了解更多