Share us

al 10/100m Ethernet Poe Switch


origin: China
packaging: carton
MOQ: 1


China Industrial 10/100m Ethernet Poe Switch with High-Quality Wholesale, Leading Industrial 10/100m Ethernet Poe Switch Manufacturers & Suppliers, find Industrial 10/100m Ethernet Poe Switch Factory&Exporters, Industrial 10/100m Ethernet Poe Switch for sale.

Overview NT-IN121BF series is 3-Port Industrial Fast Ethernet Redundant Media Converter which supports conversion between single-port 10/100base-TX and dual-port 100base-FX. The converters are designed for critical networks requiring instant auto recovery when redundant mode is selected. While in switch mode, the converters enable the extend transmission distance of network to up to a maximum of 120km via fiber port, and the UTP port is available at either 10M or 100M application. NT-IN121BF series is packaged in a compact IP40 case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs. NT-IN121 series is complied with IEEE 802.3at High Power over Ethernet technology (optional). It is backward compatible with 802.3af PoE standards to allow users flexibly deploy standard and high powered devices simultaneously with no need of software configuration. With Data and Power over Ethernet from one unit, NT-IN121 series can reduce cables deployment and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. Features Built-in efficient switching core to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets Standard: IEEE802.3u 100base-FX.IEEE802.3u 100base-TX.IEEE802.3 10base-T. IEEE802.3x Flow Control.IEEE802.3at 10/100base-TX can automatically identify the direct line and cross-line, is compatible with Various cards, switches, HUB and other Ethernet devices It uses a store-and-forward mechanism to avoid packet loss and error frames Support full-duplex flow control / half-duplex back pressure mode 12V to 48V DC or 24V AC Wide power input, redundant power and reverse polarity protection -40 To 80℃ operating temperature to meet a variety of complex environments IP40 protection standard housing Power port and Ethernet port supports ESD protection and EFT protection DIN rail and panel mounting for efficient usage Support dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fiber port selection, expanded the needs of users Support POE power supply up to 25.5W(optional) Specifications Parameter Specifications Design Level Industrial grade IP40 design standards Access mode 10/100Mbps Standard IEEE802.3u 100base-FX.IEEE802.3u 100base-TX.IEEE802.3 10base-T. IEEE802.3x Flow Control.IEEE802.3at Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm Transmission distance Dual-fiber multi-mode:2 km Single fiber single mode: 20/40/60/80/100 km Dual-fiber single mode:20/40/60/80/100 /120 km Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m Port One RJ45 port: Connecting STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs, EIA568A/B Two optical port: Multi-mode :SC / FC/LC(50/125, 62.5/125μm) Single mode : SC / FC/LC (8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm) Conversion means Store and Forward mode Address table 1K Buffer space Built in 288Kb RAM for data buffer Flow control Full duplex: flow control; Half duplex: back pressure BER <10-9 MTBF 50,000 hrs LED indicator Power Supply : PWR1 , PWR2 UTP Port: POE1, L/A, 100M Fiber Port: FX1, FX2 DIP Switch RE:Redundant Mode SW:Switch Mode Power supply Power Input Range: 12 ~ 48VDC/24VAC , 6-PIN Terminals, Redundant dual power Power consumption <5W (without PSE function) Operating temperature -40~80ºC Operating humidity 5%~90% non-condensing Storage Temperature -40~80ºC Storage humidity 5%~90% non-condensing Dimensions 140mm (W)×110mm (D)×40mm (H) Weight Certification EMI FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A EMC FCC,CE EMS EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Level 4 EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 3 EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4 EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4 EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3 EN61000-4-8, Level 5 EN61000-4-11 Shock IEC 60068-2-27 Free Fall IEC 60068-2-32 Vibration IEC 60068-2-6 Green product RoHS Product Picture http://www.nnetswitch.com

1 POE Port Switch, 10/100m Industrial Ethernet Switch, 10/100Mbps Industrial Ethernet Switch,

Read More


ast power over ethernet switch...


it unmanaged industrial siwtch...

Shenzhen N-net Technology Co.,Ltd


Read More


Tel: 13714293521
5-6 floor, C Building, Yiyuantong Industrial Zone,Xuexiang Community, Bantian, Longgang District, Guangdong, China, 518000


H5/响应式/营销型企业网站; 26种语言扩展;
覆盖: 英文、法语、德语、西班牙语、葡萄牙语、俄语、阿拉伯语、波斯语、日语、韩语